Open Show Results January 2024

Results from Three Ridings Open Show at Thorpe Willoughby on 14th Jan 2024,

Judge Sadie Holliday (Farbrae).

 

BEST IN SHOW: Metcalfe’s Baileydale Hello Sailor JW

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW & BEST OPPOSITE SEX: Dawson’s Beskerby Pageant

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: Rawlinson’s Halshimoor Riff Raff At Shanorrell

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW: Ayres’ Ramsayville Reflection of Musubi JW

 

Best Dog: Dawson’s Beskerby Pageant

Res Best Dog: Ayres’ Ramsayville Reflection of Musubi JW

Best Puppy Dog: Rawlinson’s Shanorrell Seamus Coleman At Halshimoor

Best Veteran Dog: Ayres’ Ramsayville Reflection of Musubi JW

 

Best Bitch: Metcalfe’s Baileydale Hello Sailor JW

Res Best Bitch: Dawson’s Wynfaul Carbon Copy at Beskerby JW

Best Puppy Bitch: Rawlinson’s Halshimoor Riff Raff At Shanorrell

Best Veteran Bitch: Ganney’s Mardas Black Silk JW

 

Minor Puppy Dog (5, 2ab)

1st Charlton’s Foxrush Hot Gossip

2nd Barthrum’s Danru Typical Male

 

Puppy Dog (5, 2ab)

1st Rawlinson’s Shanorrell Seamus Coleman At Halshimoor

2nd Percival’s Teazledown Mystery By Wynfaul

3rd Markam’s Stmakajo Chengelo Cordova

 

Junior Dog (3, 1ab)

1st Ganney’s Darrabol Sand Dollar

2nd Burroughs’ Annakay Father Brown

 

Yearling Dog 3, 3ab)

 

Novice Dog (3, 1ab)

1st Percival’s Teazledown Mystery By Wynfaul

2nd Burroughs’ Annakay Father Brown

 

Undergraduate Dog (2, 1ab)

1st Atkinson’s Foxrush Too Truthful At Rodarbal

 

Graduate Dog (1)

1st Atkinson’s Foxrush Too Truthful At Rodarbal

 

 

Post Graduate Dog (3, 2ab)

1st Falshaw’s Lonicerium Jack Sparra

 

Limit Dog (2, 1ab)

1st Rawlinson’s Shanorrell Black Sabbath At Halshimoor

 

Open Dog (4, 2ab)

1st Dawson’s Beskerby Pageant

2nd Ennis-Holden’s Devonshires Yellowstone At Mariank

 

Veteran Dog (2)

1st Ayres’ Ramsayville Reflection of Musubi JW

2nd Markam’s Stmakajo Boba Fett

 

Special Working Dog (5)

1st Percival’s Ch Wynfaul The Wizard JW

2nd Leith-Ross & Gildroy’s Shork’s Homecoming De La Vallee De Chevre WGC

3rd Leith-Ross & Gildroy’s Powered By Shork WGC

Res Leith-Ross & Gildroy’s Shork’s Prediction WGC

VHC Leith-Ross & Gildroy’s Good To Be Shork WGC

 

 

 

Minor Puppy Bitch (4)

1st Rawlinson’s Riff Raff At Shanorrell

2nd Metcalf’s Baileydale Blondie

 

Puppy Bitch (3, 1ab)

1st Bruce & Johnson’s Teazledown Charismatic

2nd Leith-Ross & Gildroy Shork’s Elusive Parsi

 

Junior Bitch (4, 1ab)

1st Ganney’s Darrabol Amphitrite With Allenie

2nd Glaister & Bordac’s Bellamar Kove Me Do

3rd Rowe’s Centenalee Angelic At Rocheby

 

Yearling Bitch (5, 2ab)

1st Dawson’s Wynfaul Carbon Copy At Beskerby JW

2nd Davis’ Rochevale Palm Reader JW

3rd Leith-Ross & Gildroy’s Shork’s Ingens

 

Novice Bitch (3)

1st Bruce & Johnson’s Teazledown Charismatic

2nd Rowe’s Centenalee Angelic At Rocheby

3rd Markhams’ Knowjoes Bwalya Sabine Ania

 

Undergraduate Bitch (5, 1ab)

1st Flockton’s Dylsonleigh Mary Quant

2nd Glaister & Bordac’s Bellamar Kove Me Do

3rd Lambert’s Mattand Margeaux

Res Leith-Ross & Gildroy’s Shork’s Homecoming De La Vallee De Chevre WGC

 

 

Graduate Bitch (4, 1ab)

1st Baron’s Landebec Crazy In Love

2nd Falshaw’s Lonicerium Black Pearl

3rd Terry & Downes’ Ellukine So It Begins

 

Post Graduate Bitch (3, 1ab)

1st Flockton’s Dylsonleigh Valentina

2nd Brambles’ Shaymiloney Silla Black

 

Limit Bitch (5, 1ab)

1st Metcalf’s Baileydale Hello Sailor JW

2nd Baron’s Mariank Vanity Fair At Landebec

3rd Lambert’s Mattand Scarlet Witch

Res Percival’s Wynfaul New Years Eve JW

 

Open Bitch (5, 1ab)

1st Percival’s Wynfaul Dancing Flame JW

2nd Artingstall’s Hightrevoron Forget Me Not

3rd Ganney’s Allenies’ Tampa Bay D’Orta For Darrabol

Res Rowe’s Sh Ch Rochevale Once Upon A Time

 

Veteran Bitch (6)

1st Ganney’s Mardas Black Silk JW

2nd Charlton’s Sh Ch Foxrush Spun Gold JW

3rd Dawson’s Beskerby Singsong

Res Flockton’s Dylsonleigh Pretty In Pink